Hall of Fame

Pioneers, voyagers and heroes of the Int. GS Trophy.

The biggest challenge of a lifetime, new experiences and pure riding pleasure: the International GS Trophy is and will always be a legend of Enduro-adventures. Here are all of them, since the beginning in 2008 – the riders, who strove and conquered the yonder. Find your champion here, at the Int. GS Trophy Hall of Fame.

Category:
BJ Vosloo
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
Cobus Theron
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
Brandon Gimsted
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
Aurélien Szulek
TEAM FRANCE
Second Place
Nicolas Bastin
TEAM FRANCE
Second Place
Vincent Debitte
TEAM FRANCE
Second Place
Alberto Ballardin
TEAM ITALY
Third Place
Federico de Angelis
TEAM ITALY
Third Place
Michele Pradelli
TEAM ITALY
Third Place
Jaap von Hofwegen
TEAM NETHERLANDS
Peet Gerards
TEAM NETHERLANDS
Xavier Tobé
TEAM NETHERLANDS
Hyukyong Kwon
TEAM KOREA
Hyunwook Kim
TEAM KOREA
Yeonsoo Yun
TEAM KOREA
Felipe Hawerroth
TEAM BRASIL
Pedro Marchioretto
TEAM BRASIL
Claudinei Costa Silva
TEAM BRASIL
Diego Penagos
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
Freddy Kehler
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
Luis Palmieri
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
Aleksey Abroskin
TEAM RUSSIA
Grigory Biryukov
TEAM RUSSIA
Ruslan Karimov
TEAM RUSSIA
Angel Vazquez
TEAM MEXICO
Antonio Sánchez
TEAM MEXICO
Manuel Montalvo
TEAM MEXICO
Agustin Salanueva
TEAM ARGENTINIA
Diego Noras
TEAM ARGENTINIA
Lucas Estuardo
TEAM ARGENTINIA
Jorge Osorio Restrepo
TEAM MIDDLE EAST
Martin Victor Alva
TEAM MIDDLE EAST
Elias Abi Antoun
TEAM MIDDLE EAST
Wesley Bygate
TEAM AUSTRALIA
Tysen Haley
TEAM AUSTRALIA
Shaun Terblanche
TEAM AUSTRALIA
Hunthai Phaisan
TEAM THAILAND
Keawwatchan Siam
TEAM THAILAND
Laboontai Patompong
TEAM THAILAND
Shinichi Kimijima
TEAM JAPAN
Sunao Ueda
TEAM JAPAN
Yoshiaki Terao
TEAM JAPAN
Mohd Zulfakar bin Mohd Alghaus
TEAM MALAYSIA
Kiang Wei Chan
TEAM MALAYSIA
Norizuan Abdullah
TEAM MALAYSIA
Richard Cox
TEAM UK
Roy Prescott
TEAM UK
Tim Mitchell
TEAM UK
Arto Kallioinen
TEAM NORDICS
Christian Kristiansen
TEAM NORDICS
Ronnie Lundberg
TEAM NORDICS
Chris Johns
TEAM USA
Harrison Kendrick
TEAM USA
Kevin Jones
TEAM USA
Rickiey Naik
TEAM INDIA
Sathyananth Vasudevan
TEAM INDIA
Shakeel Basha
TEAM INDIA
Isabela Londono Rivas
INT FEMALE TEAM
Claire Bicha
INT FEMALE TEAM
Nicolinda van der Spek
INT FEMALE TEAM
Hicham Lahlou
TEAM NORTH AFRICA
Hicham Malti
TEAM NORTH AFRICA
Majd Berrada
TEAM NORTH AFRICA
Andrea Box
INT FEMALE TEAM
Klara Finkele
INT FEMALE TEAM
Lisa Ann Taylor
INT FEMALE TEAM
Zhifeng Lai
TEAM CHINA
Chaoxian Peng
TEAM CHINA
Xiaogui Wang
TEAM CHINA
MARK IAN DICKINSON
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
EUGENE FOURIE
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
CHRIS MEYER
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
THOMAS DEAN THOMPSON
TEAM USA
Second Place
MATTHEW JAMES KELLEY
TEAM USA
Second Place
DAVID SCOTT VAUGHAN
TEAM USA
Second Place
PAUL BASSEVILLE
TEAM FRANCE
Third Place
JÉRÔME DURAND
TEAM FRANCE
Third Place
OLIVIER FAYAT
TEAM FRANCE
Third Place
DANIEL HOYOS
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
LUIS PABLO BARRIENTOS MIJANGOS
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
FRANCISCO LOPEZ
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
LUIS ENRIQUE LOPEZ
TEAM MEXICO
JOSE ANTONIO VIVANCO
TEAM MEXICO
MANUEL ANDREU
TEAM MEXICO
SUNHO KIM
TEAM SOUTH KOREA
DONGHOON CHOI
TEAM SOUTH KOREA
SUNGDUCK KWON
TEAM SOUTH KOREA
PETER URQUHART
TEAM UK
PETER TWIGG
TEAM UK
CRAIG KEYWORTH
TEAM UK
VALENTIN MÜLLER
TEAM GERMANY
MARTIN KERN
TEAM GERMANY
MICHAEL HÄNSEL
TEAM GERMANY
KONSTANTIN ZOLOTAREV
TEAM RUSSIA
ALEXANDER MISHKINIS
TEAM RUSSIA
VASILY ZHILINSKY
TEAM RUSSIA
SHANE GUTTRIDGE
TEM AUSTRALIA
MICHAEL HALEY
TEAM AUSTRALIA
SIMON TURVEY
TEAM AUSTRALIA
ANDRES JUNCO
TEAM ARGENTINA
JULIO QUIROGA
TEAM ARGENTINA
SILVESTRE FARREL
TEAM ARGENTINA
MOHD APIS BIN SAGIMIN
TEAM SOUTHEAST ASIA
ARIS CUEVAS
TEAM SOUTHEAST ASIA
JAKIT THAWONGPEAY
TEAM SOUTHEAST ASIA
XIANMENG BAO
TEAM CHINA
CHAOHUI RUAN
TEAM CHINA
SHIZHOU HE
TEAM CHINA
BELA HERMAN
TEAM CANADA
JAMIE JONES
TEAM CANADA
JOEL GOULET
TEAM CANADA
BETTINA NEDEL
TEAM AUSAMERICA
JOCELIN SNOW
TEAM AUSAMERICA
JULIA MAGUIRE
TEAM AUSAMERICA
SHO TAJIMA
TEAM JAPAN
HIROAKI TAZAWA
TEAM JAPAN
YUKI OGASAWARA
TEAM JAPAN
LINDA STEYN
TEAM EURAFRICA
SONIA BARBOT
TEAM EURAFRICA
EZELDA VAN JAARSVELD
TEAM EURAFRICA
SANKET SHANBHAG
TEAM INDIA
WINSTON LEE
TEAM INDIA
SUPREJ VENKAT
TEAM INDIA
BYRON COETSEE
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
CHARL MOOLMAN
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
JOHN HARRIS
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
GORDON BLACKLEY
TEAM UK
Second Place
JAMES BERRILL
TEAM UK
Second Place
OLIVER TWIGG
TEAM UK
Second Place
JENS ANDRES
TEAM GERMANY
Third Place
PETER KOPF
TEAM GERMANY
Third Place
STEFFEN RAHN
TEAM GERMANY
Third Place
JAN ŽLÁBEK
TEAM CEEU
ROBERT FIGURSKI
TEAM CEEU
ZBIGNIEW TARNAWSKI
TEAM CEEU
IVAN CHEKOV
TEAM RUSSIA
NIKITA CHEKOV
TEAM RUSSIA
ROMAN SOLDATOV
TEAM RUSSIA
CARLOS CASTILLO
TEAM MEXICO
JORGE MARROQUIN
TEAM MEXICO
LEONCIO REYNOSO
TEAM MEXICO
GASTÓN QUIROGA
TEAM ARGENTINA
LUCAS ARRI
TEAM ARGENTINA
PATRICIO R. MAC LAUGHLIN
TEAM ARGENTINA
GIOVANNI SALA
TEAM ITALY
MASSIMO DORETTO
TEAM ITALY
MATTIA FERRARI
TEAM ITALY
JULIEN BATIER
TEAM FRANCE
MARC-ANTOINE PELTRIAUX
TEAM FRANCE
SÉBASTIEN SAPHORES
TEAM FRANCE
CHARLES LUCHT
TEAM USA
DENNIS GODWIN
TEAM USA
TOM ASHER
TEAM USA
JI-WU CAI
TEAM CHINA
MA TAO
TEAM CHINA
WEN-GAO LIANG
TEAM CHINA
FELIPE LIMONTA
TEAM BRAZIL
FERNANDO DENEKA
TEAM BRAZIL
SANDRO CERATTI
TEAM BRAZIL
CARLOS MARIO
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
JOSE RAUL MENDEZ
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
SERGIO PIEDRAHITA
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
AMY HARBURG
INT. FEMALE TEAM
MORAG CAMPBELL
INT. FEMALE TEAM
STÉPHANIE BOUISSON
INT. FEMALE TEAM
ALFRED SCHEURER
TEAM AT/CH
ANDREAS TETTAMANTI
TEAM AT/CH
FILIPPO FANIA
TEAM AT/CH
MOHD FAIZAL SUKREE
TEAM SEA
TOMMY LEE
TEAM SEA
PEERAPAT WORATHAM
TEAM SEA
TSUTOMU MOROHARA
TEAM JAPAN
TSUKASA KIMURA
TEAM JAPAN
YASUHIKO NAKAMURA
TEAM JAPAN
DU-YEOL CHOI
TEAM KOREA
SAEHYEONG CHO
TEAM KOREA
SEUNG-YUP LEE
TEAM KOREA
CORY VILLENEUVE
TEAM CANADA
DANICK CYR
TEAM CANADA
SCOTT MCDONALD
TEAM CANADA
KAREL REHACEK
TEAM CEEU
First Place
MACIEJ GRYCZEWSKI
TEAM CEEU
First Place
WOJCIECH ZAMBRZYCKI
TEAM CEEU
First Place
FRANCOIS VAN DER HEEVER
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
Second Place
JACO VAN DER LINDE
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
Second Place
RUAN DE LANGE
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
Second Place
BRUNO N'DIAYE
TEAM FRANCE
Third Place
JEAN-LUC DONATH
TEAM FRANCE
Third Place
VINCENT BIAU
TEAM FRANCE
Third Place
EXEQUIEL HERMIDA
TEAM ARGENTINA
GERMAN GUNTERN
TEAM ARGENTINA
JULIAN QUIROGA
TEAM ARGENTINA
DIEGO GAVILAN
TEAM MEXICO
LEONARDO NOYOLA
TEAM MEXICO
URIEL GONZALEZ
TEAM MEXICO
ALEJANDRO GOMEZ PAPILI
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
ANDRES CAMILO
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
ESTEBAN FERRER
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
AHN DUK HYUN
TEAM KOREA
CHOI JUNG TAK
TEAM KOREA
JAE SUN LEE
TEAM KOREA
KUNIMASA TAKEBE
TEAM JAPAN
TAKAHIRO KATSUTA
TEAM JAPAN
TARO MIZUTANI
TEAM JAPAN
ALESSANDRO BUSTACCHINI
TEAM ITALY
NICOLA DI PIERO
TEAM ITALY
UGO CARLO BRONZONI
TEAM ITALY
MARKUS EICHBERGER
TEAM GERMANY
ROMAN WUSCH
TEAM GERMANY
THOMAS BECHER
TEAM GERMANY
CORY HANSON
TEAM CANADA
MATT WAREING
TEAM CANADA
PAT GLAUDE
TEAM CANADA
ALVARO LUIZ SCHEFFER
TEAM BRAZIL
CARLOS PRATES SACHS
TEAM BRAZIL
CASSIO DE OLIVEIRA KROSSATZ
TEAM BRAZIL
MANFRED PRELOSCHNIK
TEAM AT/CH
ERNEST HEGGLI
TEAM AT/CH
THOMAS RINGLER
TEAM AT/CH
BEN PROFITT
TEAM USA
BLAIR YOUNG
TEAM USA
BOBBY WOOLDRIDGE
TEAM USA
JOHN SMALL
TEAM UK
JON CROCKETT
TEAM UK
MARCUS ARROWSMITH
TEAM UK
PAVEL DOLGOV
TEAM RUSSIA
SERGEY KORCHAGIN
TEAM RUSSIA
VLADIMIR GAVRILOV
TEAM RUSSIA
ALEXANDER MÉTAYER
TEAM GERMANY
First Place
THOMAS DONNECKER
TEAM GERMANY
First Place
TOBIAS WEISER
TEAM GERMANY
First Place
TOM BARRER
TEAM FRANCE
Second Place
THIBAULT DAVID
TEAM FRANCE
Second Place
FABIEN DAVID
TEAM FRANCE
Second Place
ALESSANDRO BOTTANI
TEAM ITALY
Third Place
CARLO MORINI
TEAM ITALY
Third Place
ANDREA ROSSI
TEAM ITALY
Third Place
FLAVIO DEL ZOTTO
TEAM ARGENTINA
ALEJO DUARTE
TEAM ARGENTINA
FELIPE MASIONNAVE
TEAM ARGENTINA
ALOISIO FRANZAO
TEAM BRAZIL
MARCO RICCIARDI
TEAM BRAZIL
WEIMAR PETTENGILL
TEAM BRAZIL
ANDREY SOKOLOV
TEAM RUSSIA
NICOLAY RYBALKO
TEAM RUSSIA
SERGEY STADALNICAS
TEAM RUSSIA
COLIN GALLOP
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
HEIN KUMM
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
BRUCE MCDONALD
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
CARLOS PELAÉZ
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
ALEJANDRO BARRIOS
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
DAVID FONSECA CHINCHILLA
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
ALBERTO CACERES
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
NICK GEORGE
TEAM UK
STEVE ROSE
TEAM UK
CAMERON THOMPSON
TEAM UK
ADAM KLOSOWICZ
TEAM CEEU
TOMASZ SAPELA
TEAM CEEU
MICHAEL ZOLL
TEAM CEEU
DARIUS RYLANDER
TEAM CANADA
MARC-ANDRÉ OCTEAU
TEAM CANADA
ADRIAN TOBLER
TEAM CANADA
CARLO BOFFI JR.
TEAM USA
CHAD YOSHITOMI
TEAM USA
RYAN FRAZIER
TEAM USA
ARMIN SCHNYDER
TEAM AT/CH
MARTIN ANRIG
TEAM AT/CH
WILFRIED SCHMIDTMAYR
TEAM AT/CH
SHINICHI YAMASHITA
TEAM JAPAN
HARUAKI ARAI
TEAM JAPAN
TAKAO KANAI
TEAM JAPAN
JORGE VERA SIMAVILLA
TEAM SPAIN
IBORRA SALA
TEAM SPAIN
SORINAO LAMA
TEAM SPAIN
MARK KINNARD
TEAM UK
First Place
ALISTAIR ALLAN
TEAM UK
First Place
KEVIN HAMMOND
TEAM UK
First Place
ROGER KANE-BERMAN
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
Second Place
WARREN STRONG
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
Second Place
GERBER STRYDOM
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
Second Place
PER WALLIN
TEAM NORDIC
Third Place
BÖRRE SKIAKER
TEAM NORDIC
Third Place
JUSSI ALI-LEKKALA
TEAM NORDIC
Third Place
DOMINIQUE LEMAIRE
TEAM CANADA
PATRICK HORAN
TEAM CANADA
BRIAN KIELY
TEAM CANADA
YOSHIO NAKAI
TEAM JAPAN
KOJI YAMAUCHI
TEAM JAPAN
SHIGECHIKA AIKAWA
TEAM JAPAN
MARCO DE MURI
TEAM ITALY
DANIELE FONTANI
TEAM ITALY
GAETANO DE FILIPPO
TEAM ITALY
DIRK REMMEL
TEAM GERMANY
WERNER MODELMANN
TEAM GERMANY
THOMAS DONNECKER
TEAM GERMANY
ARTURO LUPON PALLAS
TEAM SPAIN
DAVID BORCHA MATEO
TEAM SPAIN
JAIME SAIZ CUENA
TEAM SPAIN
BERNHARD SCHMIDTMAYER
TEAM AT/CH
CHRISTOPH MURI
TEAM AT/CH
JOHANNES DE CIUTIIS
TEAM AT/CH
BILL DRAGOO
TEAM USA
SHANNON MARKLE
TEAM USA
IAIN GLYNN
TEAM USA
JAMES STODDARD
TEAM USA
First Place
BRAD HENDRY
TEAM USA
First Place
JASON ADAMS
TEAM USA
First Place
MIGUEL ANGEL GALÁN-RUIZ
TEAM SPAIN
Second Place
DAVID BORCHA-MATEOS
TEAM SPAIN
Second Place
JORDI ARNAU-VIDAL
TEAM SPAIN
Second Place
DIRK REMMEL
TEAM GERMANY
Third Place
ALEXANDER MÉTAYER
TEAM GERMANY
Third Place
KARL-HEINZ FETSCHELE
TEAM GERMANY
Third Place
THOMAS WOLF
TEAM GERMANY
Third Place
TAKESHI HARA
TEAM JAPAN
MAMORU KAJI
TEAM JAPAN
IKUO HIRANO
TEAM JAPAN
GIACOMO ALGISI
TEAM ITALY
ENNIO BRAGAGNI
TEAM ITALY
CLAUDIO GUERRINI
TEAM ITALY
STEFANO BERTON
TEAM ITALY
BJ Vosloo
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
Cobus Theron
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
Brandon Gimsted
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
Aurélien Szulek
TEAM FRANCE
Second Place
Nicolas Bastin
TEAM FRANCE
Second Place
Vincent Debitte
TEAM FRANCE
Second Place
Alberto Ballardin
TEAM ITALY
Third Place
Federico de Angelis
TEAM ITALY
Third Place
Michele Pradelli
TEAM ITALY
Third Place
Jaap von Hofwegen
TEAM NETHERLANDS
Peet Gerards
TEAM NETHERLANDS
Xavier Tobé
TEAM NETHERLANDS
Hyukyong Kwon
TEAM KOREA
Hyunwook Kim
TEAM KOREA
Yeonsoo Yun
TEAM KOREA
Felipe Hawerroth
TEAM BRASIL
Pedro Marchioretto
TEAM BRASIL
Claudinei Costa Silva
TEAM BRASIL
Diego Penagos
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
Freddy Kehler
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
Luis Palmieri
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
Aleksey Abroskin
TEAM RUSSIA
Grigory Biryukov
TEAM RUSSIA
Ruslan Karimov
TEAM RUSSIA
Angel Vazquez
TEAM MEXICO
Antonio Sánchez
TEAM MEXICO
Manuel Montalvo
TEAM MEXICO
Agustin Salanueva
TEAM ARGENTINIA
Diego Noras
TEAM ARGENTINIA
Lucas Estuardo
TEAM ARGENTINIA
Jorge Osorio Restrepo
TEAM MIDDLE EAST
Martin Victor Alva
TEAM MIDDLE EAST
Elias Abi Antoun
TEAM MIDDLE EAST
Wesley Bygate
TEAM AUSTRALIA
Tysen Haley
TEAM AUSTRALIA
Shaun Terblanche
TEAM AUSTRALIA
Hunthai Phaisan
TEAM THAILAND
Keawwatchan Siam
TEAM THAILAND
Laboontai Patompong
TEAM THAILAND
Shinichi Kimijima
TEAM JAPAN
Sunao Ueda
TEAM JAPAN
Yoshiaki Terao
TEAM JAPAN
Mohd Zulfakar bin Mohd Alghaus
TEAM MALAYSIA
Kiang Wei Chan
TEAM MALAYSIA
Norizuan Abdullah
TEAM MALAYSIA
Richard Cox
TEAM UK
Roy Prescott
TEAM UK
Tim Mitchell
TEAM UK
Arto Kallioinen
TEAM NORDICS
Christian Kristiansen
TEAM NORDICS
Ronnie Lundberg
TEAM NORDICS
Chris Johns
TEAM USA
Harrison Kendrick
TEAM USA
Kevin Jones
TEAM USA
Rickiey Naik
TEAM INDIA
Sathyananth Vasudevan
TEAM INDIA
Shakeel Basha
TEAM INDIA
Isabela Londono Rivas
INT FEMALE TEAM
Claire Bicha
INT FEMALE TEAM
Nicolinda van der Spek
INT FEMALE TEAM
Hicham Lahlou
TEAM NORTH AFRICA
Hicham Malti
TEAM NORTH AFRICA
Majd Berrada
TEAM NORTH AFRICA
Andrea Box
INT FEMALE TEAM
Klara Finkele
INT FEMALE TEAM
Lisa Ann Taylor
INT FEMALE TEAM
MARK IAN DICKINSON
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
EUGENE FOURIE
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
CHRIS MEYER
TEAM SOUTH AFRICA
First Place
THOMAS DEAN THOMPSON
TEAM USA
Second Place
MATTHEW JAMES KELLEY
TEAM USA
Second Place
DAVID SCOTT VAUGHAN
TEAM USA
Second Place
PAUL BASSEVILLE
TEAM FRANCE
Third Place
JÉRÔME DURAND
TEAM FRANCE
Third Place
OLIVIER FAYAT
TEAM FRANCE
Third Place
DANIEL HOYOS
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
LUIS PABLO BARRIENTOS MIJANGOS
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
FRANCISCO LOPEZ
TEAM LATIN AMERICA
LUIS ENRIQUE LOPEZ
TEAM MEXICO
JOSE ANTONIO VIVANCO
TEAM MEXICO
MANUEL ANDREU
TEAM MEXICO
SUNHO KIM
TEAM SOUTH KOREA
DONGHOON CHOI
TEAM SOUTH KOREA
SUNGDUCK KWON
TEAM SOUTH KOREA
PETER URQUHART
TEAM UK
PETER TWIGG
TEAM UK
CRAIG KEYWORTH
TEAM UK
VALENTIN MÜLLER
TEAM GERMANY
MARTIN KERN
TEAM GERMANY
MICHAEL HÄNSEL
TEAM GERMANY
KONSTANTIN ZOLOTAREV
TEAM RUSSIA
ALEXANDER MISHKINIS
TEAM RUSSIA
VASILY ZHILINSKY
TEAM RUSSIA
SHANE GUTTRIDGE
TEM AUSTRALIA
MICHAEL HALEY
TEAM AUSTRALIA
SIMON TURVEY
TEAM AUSTRALIA
ANDRES JUNCO
TEAM ARGENTINA
JULIO QUIROGA
TEAM ARGENTINA
SILVESTRE FARREL
TEAM ARGENTINA
MOHD APIS BIN SAGIMIN
TEAM SOUTHEAST ASIA
ARIS CUEVAS
TEAM SOUTHEAST ASIA
JAKIT THAWONGPEAY
TEAM SOUTHEAST ASIA
XIANMENG BAO
TEAM CHINA
CHAOHUI RUAN
TEAM CHINA
SHIZHOU HE
TEAM CHINA
BELA HERMAN
TEAM CANADA
JAMIE JONES
TEAM CANADA
JOEL GOULET
TEAM CANADA
BETTINA NEDEL
TEAM AUSAMERICA
JOCELIN SNOW
TEAM AUSAMERICA
JULIA MAGUIRE
TEAM AUSAMERICA
SHO TAJIMA
TEAM JAPAN
HIROAKI TAZAWA
TEAM JAPAN
YUKI OGASAWARA
TEAM JAPAN